arylic acid resin

arylic acid resin

9007-20-9

Basic Attributes
Characteristics
Safety Information
Product Usage

cosmetic uses e.g., clear gels, hydro-alcoholic gels, lotions and creams cosmetics Poly(Acrylic Acid) is a thickening, suspending, dispersing, emulsifying agent. In the cosmetic and textile printing fields, in printing inks, in emulsion-based lubricants, in pharmaceuticals, polishes, waxes, paints, waterproof and oil-proof coatings, in industrial specialties. antiglaucoma agent

Material and Products
Not exactly what you want? Post Sourcing Request